Terms and Conditions for members

Part 1: Terms of Use
Part 2: Privacy Policy

1.0. Parties to the agreement and content
Loyall AS (the Company) delivers and operates the Loyalty Programs you are registered in by agreeing to these membership conditions. As a member of (the "Customer Club"), Loyall AS wishes to offer you (the "Member") personal and relevant information about products and services, as well as benefits in the form of offers, gift cards and purchase bonuses. By signing up for (the "Customer Club"), you are also registered in Loyall AS's bonus program, Loyall Friends, which will give you benefits from providers associated with this bonus program. The Loyalty Programs and the Bonus Program are hereinafter collectively referred to as the "Loyalty Programs".

2.0. User account
Registration in the Loyalty Programs presupposes that the Member is a private person over the age of 16, identifies himself by giving an email address and mobile number, and accepts the membership conditions. It is not allowed to create more than one user account per person. The member is obliged to ensure that registered information is always true and complete when registering and using the Loyalty Programs. As a user of the Loyalty Programs, the Member is responsible for all activities and transactions related to the Member's user account. The member can terminate the user account at any time by contacting support on the Website. The Company reserves the right to change or delete content, delete the Member's user account and / or deny the Member access to the Loyalty Programs if the Member does not follow the guidelines in this agreement.



3.0. Earning and calculating bonus
Bonuses are earned through trading in registered debit cards (account numbers) and registered Visa and Mastercard cards on the Member's user account with providers affiliated with the Loyalty Programs. Deviations may occur. The member will be able to be informed about this by contacting by email and / or on the Website. Payment by other means of payment, such as cash payment and virtual payment methods such as Apple pay and Google pay, does not generate bonuses. Other payment methods can be integrated as bonus generating payment methods. The Loyalty Programs shall not be used to trade large volumes for resale or in business. If one or more online stores are included in the Loyalty Programs, the bonus can be earned by using the same mobile number and email for purchases in the online store that are registered on the Member's user account in the Loyalty Programs. Bonus is calculated as a percentage of the purchase. The store can increase or decrease the bonus share in selected periods, periods and for different products. Bonuses earned are made available on the Website. The company reserves the right to correct the credited bonus if the bonus payment is due to an error / miscalculation. The right to correction applies even if the bonus was used before the error was discovered. Improperly earned and used bonuses may result in claims against the member if the correction results in a negative bonus balance.



4.0. BonusID and registration of payment card
Loyall AS is the system and operating provider of the Loyalty Programs and receives transaction data from various transaction sources. By participating in the Loyalty Programs, a BonusID is created at Loyall. For security reasons, all account numbers and cards are linked to a BonusID which is personal. The fact that BonusID is personal means that only account numbers and credit cards where the Member himself is the legal owner can be registered on the Member's BonusID. It is not permitted to register account numbers and credit cards belonging to another person or company. Payment card The member registers will be added to the Member's BonusID. If the Member already has a BonusID, data related to the Member's BonusID will be added to the Member's profile in the Loyalty Programs. Transactions that the Member carries out with a provider that is integrated on Loyall AS's system platform are linked to the Member's BonusID. Loyall AS will be able to communicate with the Member regarding transactions, bonuses, support, and other information associated with the Member's BonusID.  5.0. Overview of earned bonus The member finds an overview of earned bonuses by logging in to the Website. The member pages contain an overview of the customer relationship with, among other things, a member profile, bonus and purchase receipts.   6.0. Use of bonus The member can only use the bonus when buying goods and services in chains / stores where the bonus has been earned. Bonuses cannot be withdrawn as cash or transferred to an account. When using the bonus, the Member chooses how much of the earned bonus is to be redeemed. Use of the bonus presupposes a smartphone with access to the internet. The triggered bonus on the smartphone will immediately be visible as a bonus proof. The proof will appear either with a barcode to be scanned by the store service, or as a discount coupon. If the bonus certificate appears as a discount coupon, the triggered bonus amount must be turned off manually as a discount at the checkout by the store service. Members also have the opportunity to receive overcharged text messages, with information about their own bonus balance or similar.

7.0. Bonus validity
The bonus is valid in the year it is earned and the following calendar year, unless another time limit for bonus validity is stated on the website.

8.0. Processing of customer information
All processing of member information takes place in accordance with the Act on the Processing of Personal Data and guidelines issued by the Norwegian Data Protection Authority. See our Privacy Statement for more information on how the processing takes place.

9.0. Changes
In order to maintain the quality and improve the service, it will be possible to make changes to the services that are available at any time in the Loyalty Programs. The terms of use may be changed, including new rules, terms or conditions for the Loyalty Programs if deemed necessary in connection with the further development of the Loyalty Programs. If the changes are important to the Member, the Member will be informed of these. The current membership conditions are available on the Website at all times.


10.0. Disclaimer
The company is concerned that all information posted on and about the Loyalty Programs is as accurate as possible, and it will be strived for that the data that is available is correct. The company will therefore continuously make necessary updates to information available in the Loyalty Programs. However, the company does not assume responsibility for errors, omissions or inaccuracies in the information available. The company is not responsible for damage or loss due to the content of the Loyalty Programs. The company is not responsible for direct or indirect damage, loss of profit or for other losses due to the information published in the application being incorrect, displayed or presented in the wrong way or is completely absent due to errors from us or other circumstances. This also applies where the application service is out of order for a shorter or longer period of time, regardless of whether this is due to technical reasons, such as computer system, network connections, GPS accuracy, other errors on your device or other conditions. The company cannot be held responsible for content, material, functionality or anything else that appears on third-party websites that have links from the Website.

11.0. Force Majeure
Should conditions arise that make it wholly or partly impossible to award a bonus, use a bonus or purchase products / services, the obligation ceases as long as the relationship lasts. Such matters include, but are not limited to, strikes, lockouts, and any matters which under Norwegian law will be assessed as force majeure.
12.0. Termination of membershipTermination of membership in the bonus program is done by contacting support on the website. Upon implementation of the termination, the Member's unused bonus is deleted and the earning of the bonus ceases.

13. Violation of membership conditions, abuse and default
In the event of a breach of the membership conditions, misuse of the bonus or other breach, the membership may be terminated with immediate effect. Misuse of bonuses can lead to a police report and a claim for compensation.

14. Change of address
The member is obliged to report a change of name, address and other information. This is done by changing the profile information on the Website.

15. Complaint
In the event of a complaint about the calculation of the bonus, a purchase receipt must be submitted.

16. Government fees
The member is responsible for all fees as a result of or regarding the use of the bonus, for example where the bonus is earned in connection with business travel paid for by an employer. The company disclaims all liability regarding tax and duty obligations imposed on the member in connection with the use of the bonus.


Privacy Policy
1.0. Introduction
This privacy statement applies to the services Loyall AS (Loyall) provides to ("Customer"), (Customer is named under (hereinafter collectively referred to as "we", "us" and "our") in connection with the delivery of ("Loyalty Programs") and collection of information, including, but not limited to, loyall.no, loyall.io, facebook.com/Loyall.no, loyallfriends.com, loyallfriends.dk, loyallfriends.se, loyallfriends.no, explains how personal information is collected , used and protected by Loyall AS and operates the Loyalty Programs.We must be open and clear about how we process your personal information. Personal information about you will only be processed for legitimate purposes and will be deleted, pseudonymised or anonymised when we no longer have a basis for processing it. You will receive information about your privacy rights and how you can enforce them. We will continue to develop services and solutions with privacy integrated in their design. When you use our software, our website or other digital services we provide (hereinafter referred to as the "Services"), we collect, process and store your personal information. It is important for us to safeguard and protect this personal information in the best possible way in order to maintain its integrity. With this privacy policy, we will also inform you about how we process your personal information.

1.1. Processing of personal data when participating in the Loyalty Programs
Loyall AS delivers and operates the Loyalty Programs you are registered in by agreeing to these membership conditions. Through membership in the Loyalty Programs you have chosen to sign up for, Loyall AS wants to offer you personal and relevant information about products and services, as well as benefits in the form of offers, gift cards and purchase bonuses. When registering in the Customer Club, you are also registered in Loyall AS's bonus program, Loyall Friends, which will give you benefits from providers associated with this bonus program.

When you use our services as described in our terms of use and / or are in contact with us, Loyall AS (Loyall) and the relevant Customer Club will process personal information about you. Below you will therefore find information about personal data that is collected, why we do this and your rights related to the processing of personal data.As it is the same personal information that is collected for participation both in the Customer Club and in the bonus program Loyall Friends, it is formally both the owner of the Customer Club and Loyall AS who are responsible for processing, so-called "Joint Processing Manager". This means that the owner of the Loyalty Programs is responsible for the collection and use of personal information related to the Loyalty Programs, while Loyall AS is responsible for the processing and use of personal information related to Loyall Friends. Loyall AS is also, by its own data processor agreement with the owner of the Customer Club, a data processor for this.As a natural consequence of the above, and to facilitate your communication, Loyall and the owner of the Customer Club have decided that Loyall AS will be the common point of contact for your inquiries regarding this Privacy Statement and the use of your personal information. Loyall AS handles your inquiries and involves the owner of the Loyalty Programs to the extent necessary. However, you can always choose to contact the owner of the Customer Club directly. Contact information for the owner of the Customer Club appears from information provided about the Customer Club. When this Privacy Statement uses the terms "we" and "our", it refers to both Loyall AS and the owner of the Customer Club unless otherwise stated in the context.
The contact point as the Joint Processing Manager for personal data we process is Loyall AS. The contact information for the Processing Manager is:Address: Øvre Ole Bulls plass 1, 5012 Bergen, NorwayEmail: personvern@Loyall.noPhone: (+47) 40 42 42 00Organization no .: 816 202 612For questions you may have about our processing of your personal information, you can contact Loyall AS at
personvern@loyall.no.

2.0. Why do we collect personal information and what kind of information do we collect?
We collect personal information about you in order to provide our services related to the Loyalty Programs as described in the terms of use. The treatment therefore takes place in accordance with our agreement with you. When registering in the Loyalty Programs, name, address, telephone number and date of birth are registered. In addition, information on bank cards / credit cards is registered. Purchase data collected includes information such as amount, products, date, seller and where the purchase was made. This information can be linked to information from external sources (number lookups, address registers, etc.), which is used to enrich and maintain the member profile in the Customer Cube and the Bonus Program. The registered member information is also used for analyzes and as a basis for sending relevant member offers and information by text message, e-mail, addressed mail or through other communication channels, provided that you have consented to such sending. The information is also used to be able to answer inquiries from you.  
3.0. Disclosure of personal information to others

As a member, you have agreed that the owner of the Loyalty Programs, Loyall and Loyall's subcontractors (eg distribution companies, media agencies and technical suppliers), can use the information from the registration, as well as purchase and bonus information for analysis and communication purposes. Loyall and the owner of the Loyalty Programs are, as mentioned, jointly responsible for processing the member information. Subcontractors are used for the technical part of the data processing. An overview of subcontractors can be provided by contacting Loyall AS, Øvre Ole Bulls plass 1, 5012 Bergen, Norway. All processing of personal data that we carry out takes place within the EU / EEA area. Loyall and the owner of the Loyalty Programs have through agreements secured your information in all stages of the processing.

4.0. Storage time
We store your personal information with us for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which the personal information was collected. Personal information will be stored as long as you are part of the Loyalty Programs, and will then be anonymized or deleted. Some information such as However, in accordance with the accounting obligation in the Accounting Act, transaction history will be kept in accordance with the law's retention requirements.

5.0. Safety
Several forms of security technology are used that provide good protection against unauthorized access and misuse of your personal information.  

6.0. Your rights when we process personal information about you
You have the right to demand access, correction or deletion of the personal data we process about you. You also have the right to demand limited processing, direct objections to the processing and demand the right to data portability. You can read more about the content of these rights on the Data Inspectorate's website: www.datatilsynet.no. To exercise your rights, you must contact support via the website. We will respond to your inquiry to us as soon as possible, and no later than 30 days. You can withdraw your consent for the processing of personal data with us at any time. The easiest way to do this is to send an email to support via the website.

7.0. Complaints
If you believe that our processing of personal data does not comply with what we have described here or that we in other ways violate the privacy legislation, then you can complain to the Data Inspectorate. You can find information on how to contact the Data Inspectorate on the Data Inspectorate's website: www.datatilsynet.no.

8.0. Changes
Should there be a change in our services or changes in the regulations on the processing of personal data, it may lead to a change in the information you have provided here. If we have your contact information, we will notify you of these changes. Otherwise, updated information will always be easily available on our website.

9.0. About cookies and similar technologies
When you use the service and visit websites in connection with your use of the bonus, we collect certain information using cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. This Privacy Policy governs how we use this information when we link it to personal information. When you visit a website for the first time, a cookie file is sent to your device. This file can identify your browser. Using cookies helps us to improve the functionality of our website. They are important for reducing download time and improving the user experience. Among other things, we use cookies for approval, so you do not necessarily have to identify yourself every time you use the services or visit our websites. These cookies are necessary for the service to function satisfactorily. By adjusting the technical settings of your browser, you can prevent cookies from being stored and available on your device. Please note that if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use our services, websites or applications.

The cookie collects information about how members use the services and websites, and thus provides us with useful information about how we can deliver a better user experience and improve the services and our services and communications. We also use cookies for marketing purposes. These cookies act as mediators of your preferences and online traffic. We use these cookies to provide more relevant information and more personal tips and offers on various channels, measure the effectiveness of our marketing and limit how often we show you something you are not interested in. Note that you can control how your devices can share location information with us and how your browser handles cookies and related technologies by adjusting the privacy and security settings of the devices and applications / applications. See the instructions from your browser vendor, device manufacturer, or applications to learn how to adjust the settings.

10.0. Personalization of profile / Profiling
We may also process your information by collecting the information in your customer / user profile and your purchase history using the Services. This will enable us to provide you with even more relevant and targeted communication, information and marketing via email, text message and other channels. This will increase usability and make our communication with you more tailored and relevant to your preferences, wishes and needs. This way, we avoid sharing information with you that you are not interested in.The purpose of the processing is to simplify the use for you and the administration for us, while we can get more relevant and customized information according to your own preferences. We believe this will be in line with both your and our legitimate interests, and for certain information necessary to manage the customer and user relationship in accordance with acceptance of our terms of use. At any time, you will be able to reserve against or protest against our treatment in the form of collecting information stored on your customer and user profile. If desired, you can easily change or delete all or part of your profile.

11.0. Transfer of personal data
We may share personal information in connection with the acquisition, merger or sale of all or a significant part of our business, with or to another company. In such cases, a member will receive electronic notification if the user data is subject to a privacy policy that is significantly different from this.We may transfer aggregated data to our authorized third parties (domestic / foreign) to improve or develop our services or to ensure that the services work satisfactorily. The transfer of personal data to a third country outside the EEA that does not provide adequate protection will not take place.

12.0. Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right, without notice, to update or change this Privacy Policy to account for changes in our services and business models, as well as new or different privacy practices or practices. An updated privacy policy will be available via our website. We ask you to stay up to date with the current privacy policy. These changes take effect on the "last updated" date in the revised edition. A member accepts the revised version by continuing to use the service. If you do not accept the changes, you must stop using the services or, if necessary, adjust or delete your profile.